Hall 1
14.00-15.00Opening and Protocol Speeches
Chairman of the CongressProf. Mehmet Erhan GORE
Bolu Abant İzzet Baysal University, Dean of Faculty of AgricultureProf. Dr. Vahdettin ÇİFTÇİ
Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry Food Control Deputy General ManagerDr. Yunus BAYRAM
Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry General Manager of Agricultural Research and PoliciesDr. Nevzat BİRİŞİK
Bolu Abant İzzet Baysal University RectorProf. Dr. Mustafa ALİŞARLI
Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry Deputy MinisterFatih METİN
15.00-15.30Break
15.30-16.20Invited Speaker SessionModerator: Prof. Dr. Kadri̇ye ÇAĞLAYAN
The Re-Emergence Potato/Tomato Late BlightProf. Dr. William Earl FRY
American Trends in Weed Science: Where to Now?Dr. Marty Williams
16.20-16.30Discussion
Hall 1
9.00-10.00Session 1- PHYTOPATHOLOGY (MYCOLOGY)Moderator: Prof. Dr. Emin ONAN
9.00-9.10FS69The Effects of Arbuscular Mycorrhızal Fungus and Trichoderma harzianum Rıfai Agaınst Basal Rot Dısease (Fusarium oxysporum f.sp. cepae W.C. Snyder &H. N Hansen) on OnionAbdulaziz YAĞMUR, Semra DEMİR, Sirel CANPOLAT
9.10-9.20FS11N-acyl-homoserine lactones (AHLs): Effector Molecules that Enhance Defense and Modulate Plant Growth in Cucumber (Cucumis sativus L.)Sercan PAZARLAR, Nedim ÇETINKAYA, Melike BOR, Recep Serdar KARA
9.20-9.30FS5Exogenously Applied Pipecolic acid Triggers Systemic Acquired Resistance in Cucumber (Cucumis sativus L.)Sercan PAZARLAR, Utku ŞANVER, Nedim ÇETINKAYA
9.30-9.40FS6Researches on Control of the Petri Disease (Phaeomoniella chlamydospora, Phaeoacremonium aleophilum) in VineyardsDilek POYRAZ, Ayşe UYSAL MORCA, Mükerrem ÇELIKER, Barbaros ÇETINEL
9.40-9.50FS63Mycorrhizal Fungus Activity in Kumluca Tomato Greenhouses and Their Relationship with Post-Planting Seedling LossesHülya ÖZER, Hülya ÖZGÖNEN ÖZKAYA
9.50-10.00Discussion
10.00-10.30Break
10.30-11.30Session 2 - PHYTOPATHOLOGY (VIROLOGY)Moderator: Prof. Dr. Mona GAZEL
10.30-10.40FS58Detection of Barley Yellow Dwarf Virus (BYDV-PAV and MAV) in Aegean Region Wheat FieldsSevdi̇ye YORGANCI, Serap AÇIKGÖZ
10.40-10.50FS65Determination of Tomato spotted wilt virus  incidence, intermediate hosts and vectors in tobacco pproduction areas of Denizli province, Turkey.Nihan GÜNEŞ, Süleyman G. TÜRKSEVEN, Pınar ÖZSARI, Mustafa GÜMÜŞ, Damla BAYSAL
10.50-11.00FS64Molecular characterization of Citrus viroid V and Citrus viroid VI in citrus plantsPakize GÖK GÜLER, Nüket ÖNELGE
11.00-11.10FS75Black Mulberry Idaeovirus (BMIV) Genome Sequencing and CharacterizationSibel TURAN, Kahraman GÜRCAN
11.10-11.20FS70Detectıon and Prevalance of Grapevıne Leaf Roll Assocıated Vırus 1 (Glrav-1) By Serologıcal and Molecular Methods in Pomegranates H. Deniz KOCABAĞ, Kadriye ÇAĞLAYAN, Mona GAZEL
11.20-11.30Discussion
11.30-12.00Break
12.00-12.50Session 3 - PHYTOPATHOLOGY (BACTERIOLOGY)Moderator: Prof. Dr. Soner SOYLU
12.00-12.10FS57Endophyte Bacteria Isolation and characterization from cultivated and Wild members of the Poaceae family in the Van Lake Basin Ceylan Pinar UÇAR, Ahmet AKKÖPRÜ, Bi̇lgi̇n TAŞKIN, Di̇lek ÖZCAN YARDIM, Di̇ğdem ARPALI
12.10-12.20FS23Detection, Identification and Prevalence of Rhizobium spp. Isolated from the Vineyards in Northwestern of MarmaraNur SİVRİ, Mustafa MİRİK
12.20-12.30FS25Studies On Occurrance of Stolbur Phytoplasma On Potato Plants And Their Potential Vectors In Eskişehir ProvinceAynur KARAHAN, Mine SARAÇOĞLU, Emine DEMIR ÖZDEN, Selda UMAR, Şenol ALTUNDAĞ, Kamil DUMAN
12.30-12.40FS26Diagnosis Of The Causal Agents Of Bacterial Canker On Sweet Cherry And Using Of Bacteriophages For BiocontrolMustafa AKBABA, Hatice ÖZAKTAN
12.40-12.50Discussion
12.50-14.00Break
14.00-15.00Session 4 - PHYTOPATHOLOGY (MYCOLOGY)Moderator: Prof. Dr. Semra DEMİR
14.00-14.10FS16The Molecular Detection of Fusarium oxysporum f. sp. dianthi Races in Protected Carnation Growing Areas in Aegean Region of TurkeyCeren CER, Seher BENLİOĞLU
14.10-14.20FS12Efficacy of Soil Disinfestation Treatments Against Fusarium Wilt (Fusarium oxysporum f. sp. dianthi) of CarnationCeren CER, Seher BENLİOĞLU
14.20-14.30FS24Susceptibility of Some Grapevine Cultivars to Downy Mildew Disease ( Plasmopara viticola )       Gizem YÖNTEM, Himmet TEZCAN
14.30-14.40FS34Determınatıon Of Apple Storage Dıseases In Karaman Provınce Wıth Tradıtıonal And Molecular Methods  Tuğba ÇAKIR, Hülya ÖZGÖNEN ÖZKAYA
14.40-14.50FS35Determination of the Prevalence of Fig Rust (Cerotelium fici) Disease in Aydın Province and Investigation of the Effectiveness of Some Fungicides in StruggleGül KURUOĞLU AŞCI, Dr. Özlem DOĞAN, Dr. Dilek POYRAZ
14.50-15.00Discussion
15.00-15.30Break
15.30-16.30Session 5 - PHYTOPATHOLOGY (VIROLOGY)Moderator: Prof. Dr. Bayram CEVİK
15.30-15.40FS76Current Status of Yellow dwarf virus epidemic (YDVs) in the Cereal Growing Areas and Disease Management in the Epidemic AreasHavva İLBAĞI
15.40-15.50FS68Complete Genome Analysis of Plum Pox Virus Marcus Istanbul (PPV-Mis) IsolatesSaffet TEBER, Kahraman GÜRCAN
15.50-16.00FS71Investigation on the Transmission of Blueberry Mosaic Associated Virus (Blmav) With Olpidium Species ond Their Possible Role in the Epidemiology of the Disease in Blueberry (Vaccinium spp.)Rengin AKKAN, Kadriye ÇAĞLAYAN, Mona GAZEL, Fatih M. TOK
16.00-16.10FS32Prevalance and Molecular Characterization of Resistance Breaking Strains of Tomato spotted wilt virus on Pepper in Turkeyİlyas DELİGÖZ, Nazlı Dide KUTLUK YILMAZ, Abdullah BALTACI
16.10-16.20FS54Detection of Possible New Viruses in Pomegranate Trees (Punica granatum L.) by Metagenomic Analysis and Investigation of Their Prevalence in Turkey Hamide Deniz KOCABAĞ, Kadriye Çağlayan ÇAĞLAYAN, Mona GAZEL
16.20-16.30Discussion
Hall 2
9.00-10.00Session 1 - ENTOMOLOGY (ENTOMOLOGY)Moderator: Prof. Dr. Selma ÜLGENTÜRK
9.00-9.10ES77A New Pest Record on Rumex sp.; Capnodis porosa (Klug, 1829) (Coleoptera: Buprestidae)Hasan MARAL
9.10-9.20ES71Temperature-Dependent Development of Pseudaulacaspis pentagona Targioni-Tozzetti) (Hemiptera: Diaspididae) on Mulberry TreesÖzden DOKUYUCU, Selma ÜLGENTÜRK, Mehmet Salih ÖZGÖKÇE
9.20-9.30ES75The Effect of Two Different Bean Cultivars on Biology of Aphis fabae Scopoli (Hemiptera: Aphididae)Mehmet AKYOL, Mehmet YILMAZ, Evin POLAT AKKÖPRÜ
9.30-9.40ES40Molecular Characterization of Dacus ciliatus Loew, 1862 (Diptera: Tephritidae) Populations in Turkey Ayça ÖZKAN KOCA, Mehmet YARAN, Murat KÜTÜK
9.40-9.50ES78Determination of host preference and mechanisms of Aphis passeriniana (Del Guercio, 1900) (Hemiptera: Aphididae) on the two variety of sage plants (Salvia fruticosa Mill. and Salvia officinalis L).Boğos KEHYEOĞLU, Fidevs ERSİN, Ali Kemaş BİRGÜCÜ, Ferit TURANLI
9.50-10.00Discussion
10.00-10.30Break
10.30-11.30Session 2 - ENTOMOLOGY (NEMATOLOGY)Moderator: Prof. Dr. İbrahi̇m Hali̇l ELEKCİOĞLU
10.30-10.40ES42An updated list of plant parasitic nematodes in orchards in Thrace, TurkeyLerzan ÖZTÜRK, İbrahi̇m Hali̇l ELEKCİOĞLU
10.40-10.50ES43An updated list of plant parasitic nematodes in vineyards in Thrace, TurkeyLerzan ÖZTÜRK, İbrahim Halil ELEKCİOĞLU
10.50-11.00ES45Molecular modifications in root knot nematode (Meloidogyne spp)-plant interactions Refik BOZBUĞA
11.00-11.10ES46Identification, Prevalence and Genetic Diversity of Potato Cyst Nematodes in TurkeyEmre EVLİCE, Gökhan YATKIN, Atilla ÖCAL, Civan GÜVEL, Halil TOKTAY
11.10-11.20ES49Effect of infected larva odors on orientation of entomopathogenic nematodesTufan Can ULU
11.20-11.30Discussion
11.30-12.00Break
12.00-13.00Session 3 - ENTOMOLOGY (ENTOMOLOGY)Moderator: Prof. Dr. Feza CAN
12.00-12.10ES79Efficacy of Two Different Formulations of A Natural Diatomaceous Earth Against The Rice Weevil, Sitophilus Oryzae (L.) (Coleoptera: Curculionidae)Nesrin ORMANOĞLU, Prof. Dr. Ahmet Güray FERIZLI , Can ÇUHADAR, Prof. Dr. Hüsnü Emrah ÜNALAN, Prof. Dr. Mevlüt EMEKCI
12.10-12.20ES41Studies on the Biology of Black Cherry Aphid, Myzus cerasi (Fabricius, 1775) on Cherry TreesŞahin KÖK, İsmail KASAP
12.20-12.30ES81Penicillin Impact on Survivorship, Development, and Adult Longevity of Drosophila melanogaster (Diptera: Drosophilidae)Gökçe ÜSTÜNDAĞ, Kemal BÜYÜKGÜZEL, Ender BÜYÜKGÜZEL
12.30-12.40ES12Determination of The Possible Behavioral Changes in Greenhouse Producers Making The Transition from Traditional Methods to Good Agriculture Practices in Terms of the Pest Management: The Case of Kumluca District of Antalya ProvinceÖmer Faruk ENGİN, Cem ÖZKAN
12.40-12.50ES13Determination of Susceptibility level of Cotton Whitefly Bemisia tabaci (Genn.) (Hemiptera: Aleyrodidae) Populations to Spiromesifen Active Ingridients in AntalyaUtku YÜKSELBABA, İsse Hassan ALİ, Mehmet ÖZER
12.50-13.00Discussion
13.00-14.00Break
14.00-15.10Session 4 - ENTOMOLOGY (NEMATOLOGY)Moderator: Prof. Dr. Zübeyi̇r DEVRAN
14.00-14.10ES50Effect of different drip irrigation drippers on application of entomopathogenic nematodes under field conditionsTufan Can ULU, Hilal ERDOĞAN, Hüseyin Tevfik GÜLTAŞ
14.10-14.20ES73Detection of Plant-Parasitic Nematodes in Wheat Fields of Sakarya ProvinceAyça İrem KEÇICI, Abdelfattah A. DABABAT, Göksel ÖZER, Mustafa İMREN
14.20-14.30ES51Distribution of Steinernematids and Heterorhabditids (Rhabditida: Steinernematidae and Heterorhabditidae) in Potato Production Areas of TurkeyArife GÜMÜŞ ASKAR, Ebubekir YÜKSEL, Göksel ÖZER, Halil KÜTÜK, Mustafa İMREN
14.30-14.40ES52A Survey for Plant-Parasitic Nematodes Associated with Strawberry (Fragaria ananassa Duch) Crop in Chui Province, KyrgyzstanŞenol YILDIZ, Elaman KANATBEK UULU, Tair ESENALİ UULU
14.40-14.50ES53Nematode community changes in three distinct habitat types in Bolu provinceŞenol YILDIZ, Emine GÖK, Göksel ÖZER, Mustafa İMREN
14.50-15.00ES65Host Reactions of Meloidogyne javanica and Meloidogyne incognita Races in Some Melon and Watermelon Lines in the Eastern Mediterranean RegionDilek DİNÇER, İ. Halil ELEKCİOĞLU
15.00-15.10Discussion
15.10-15.30Break
15.30-16.40Session 5 - ENTOMOLOGY (ACAROLOGY)Moderator: Prof. Dr. Recep AY
15.30-15.40ES39Phytophagous Mite Species on Pome Fruit Trees in Ordu, TurkeyDuygu AKYOL, Rana AKYAZI
15.40-15.50ES10Acaricidal Effect of Orange Essential Oil on Two Spotted Spidermite, Tetranychus urticae (Acari: Tetranychidae) under Laboratory Conditionsİpek YAŞAR, Şahin KÖK, İsmail KASAP
15.50-16.00ES54Biological Characteristics of Citrus Brown Mite Eutetranychus orientalis (Klein) (Acari: Tetranychidae) on Some Citrus SpeciesKemal YALÇIN, İsmail DÖKER, Cengiz KAZAK
16.00-16.10ES31Determination of Spiromesifen+Abamectin, Spirodiclofen, Milbemectin Resistance Ratio of  Tetranychus urticae Koch (Acarina:Tetranychidae) Populations collected from Isparta Apple OrchardsKevser ULUKAYA, Recep AY
16.10-16.20ES32Development of Resistance, Mechanism of Biochemical Resistance and Cross Resistance in Tetranychus urticae Koch Population Selected with Spiromesifen+AbamectinSafiye ALSAY, Recep AY
16.20-16.30ES33Determination of The Effects of Two Insecticides-Acaricides on Predatory Mite Amblyseius swirskii Athias-Henriot (Acari: Phytoseidae)Büşra DEMIRTAŞ, Recep AY
16.30-16.40Discussion
Hall 3
9.00-10.00Session 1 - WEED SCIENCEModerator: Prof. Dr. F. Nezi̇hi̇ UYGUR
9.00-9.10HS11Determination of Weed Problems of Rice Producers in Gonen District of Balıkesir ProvinceAli Rıza BÖR, Ayşe YAZLIK
9.10-9.20HS4Infestation of Branched Broomrape (Phelipanche ramosa (L.) Pomel) in Vegetable Fields in Van ProvinceReyyan YERGIN ÖZKAN, Işık TEPE, Enes FİDAN
9.20-9.30HS12Determination of Crop Rotation and Weed Control Problems in Lower Seyhan Plain in TurkeySelin TÜNK, Feyzullah Nezihi UYGUR
9.30-9.40HS21The Problems of Corn Growers Regarding Weeds in Sakarya Province, TurkeySaliha Gözde AĞDACI, Zübeyde Filiz ARSLAN
9.40-9.50HS13Determination of Possible Differences between Proportional Injury Symptom and Chlorophyll Meter Measurements of Herbicide Phytotoxicity caused by Farmer Applications in Corn PlantLevent HANÇERLİ, Feyzullah Nezihi UYGUR
9.50-10.00Discussion
10.00-10.30Break
10.30-11.30Session 2 - BIOLOGICAL CONTROL (ENTOMOLOGY)Moderator: Prof. Dr. Kamil KARUT
10.30-10.40BS34Phytoremediation of Pesticide-Contaminated Soilsİsmail BATANSU, Sema KARAKAŞ, Murat DİKİLİTAŞ
10.40-10.50BS29Toxic Effects of Tea Tree Oil (Melaleuca spp. L.) Formulations on Spodoptera littoralis (Boisduval, 1883) (Noctuidae: Lepidoptera)Şeyda ŞİMŞEK, Ayha GÖKÇE, Errol HASSAN
10.50-11.00BS7Mass Rearing of Ephestia kuehniella Zell. (Lepidoptera: Pyralidae)Cem ÖZKAN, Şahi̇n TATLI, İsmail ATAY, Enes DEMİREL, Kazim KARAKUŞ, Ferah YAMAÇ, Şermi̇n GENÇ, Yasemi̇n AKTAŞ, Kemal ARSLAN, Kamil KARATAŞ, Emine KAYA, Gözde UYSAL, Alperen OMURCA
11.00-11.10BS35Usıng Posıbılıtıes of Combınatıons of Orius laevigatus, Amblyseius swirskii and Neoseiulus cucumeris Agaınst Frankliniella occidentalis in Sweet Pepper GreenhouseEkrem Aycan ÇEVİKOL, İsmai̇l KARACA
11.10-11.20BS8Effects of Temperature, Exposure Time and Host Diffrence  in Cold Storage Performance of Bracon hebetor (Hymenoptera: Braconidae)Şahin TATLI, Cem ÖZKAN
11.20-11.30Discussion
11.30-12.00Break
12.00-13.00Session 3 - WEED SCIENCEModerator: Prof. Dr. Işik TEPE
12.00-12.10HS7Investigation on the Effects of Germination Aspects of Some Invasive Weed Species on Invasion CapabilitySelin TÜNK, Feyzullah Nezihi UYGUR
12.10-12.20HS8Identification of Weed Seeds Contaminating Soybean Yields during Harvest in Çukurova RegionSelin TÜNK, Feyzullah Nezihi UYGUR
12.20-12.30HS14Research on Different Cover Crop Species Effects on Weeding in Citrus OrchardsSelvinaz HANÇERLİ, Feyzullah Nezihi UYGUR
12.30-12.40HS9Main Harmful Weed Species in the Peanut Fields of Adana and Osmaniye ProvincesÖzcan TETİK, Prof. Sibel UYGUR
12.40-12.50HS18Research on Resistance of Different Sunflower Lines against Broomrape (Orobanche spp.) SpeciesYılmaz YAŞAR, Ayşe Nuran ÇİL, Abdullah ÇİL, Sibel UYGUR
12.50-13.00Discussion
13.00-14.00Break
14.00-15.00Session 4 - BIOLOGICAL CONTROL (ENTOMOLOGY)Moderator: Doç. Dr. Gülay KAÇAR
14.00-14.10BS9Development of Venturia canescens Gravenhorst (Hymenoptera: Ichneumonidae) on Different HostsŞahin TATLI, Cem ÖZKAN
14.10-14.20BS26Optimizing Parasitoid and Host Densities for Efficient Rearing of Bracon hebetor Say (Hymenoptera: Braconidae) on Ephestia kuehniella (lepidoptera: Pyralidae)Kemal ARSLAN, Cem ÖZKAN
14.20-14.30BS27Side Effects of Some Pesticides on Egg and Larva Stages of Egg-larval parasitoid Chelonus oculator F. (Hymenoptera: Braconidae)Zühal SAÇTI, Prof. Dr. Cem ÖZKAN
14.30-14.40BS10The Effects of Different Temperatures on the Egg-larval Parasitoid Chelonus oculator F. (Hymenoptera: Braconidae)Zühal SAÇTI, Prof. Dr. Cem ÖZKAN
14.40-14.50BS33Improving the Efficiency of the Egg Parasitoid, Trichogramma evanescens (Hymenoptera: Trichogrammatidae)Bünyamin YILDIZ, Banu GÜNDÜZ, Kübra DURAP, Şermin GENÇ, İsmail ATAY, Şahin TATLI, Cem ÖZKAN
14.50-15.00Discussion
15.00-15.30Break
15.30-16.40Session 5 - BIOLOGICAL CONTROL (PHYTOPATHOLOGY)Moderator: Prof. Dr. Hülya ÖZGÖNEN ÖZKAYA
15.30-15.40BS30Determination of The Side Effect of Syngenta's New Products Against Greenhouse Biological Control AgentsBayram BAYAR
15.40-15.50BS36Effect of Beneficial Plant  Bacteria and Arbuscular Mycorrhizal Fungi On Bacterial Spot Disease (Xanthomonas euvesicatoria) of Pepper and Some Plant Growth ParametersKamuran ÇAKAR, Ahmet AKKÖPRÜ
15.50-16.00BS16Endophytic Fungi Isolated from Grapevines and Rootstocks in Tokat Ecology and Their in vitro Antagonistic Effects on Some Grapevine PathogensArife YAĞCI, Davut Soner AKGÜL, Rüstem CANGİ
16.00-16.10BS31Biological Control of Some Fungal Diseases in Strawberry with Arbuscular Mycorrhizal Fungi (AMF) and Saccharomyces cerevisiaeSemra DEMİR, Emre DEMİRER DURAK, Gökhan BOYNO, Hasret GÜNEŞ
16.10-16.20BS25Determination of Biological Control Possibilities of Alternaria solani (Ell. and G. Martin) Sor. Isolated From Tomato Fields in VanGökhan BOYNO, Semra DEMİR
16.20-16.30BS19Determination and Antifungal Activities of Essential Oil from Hatay Sage Salvia aramiensis Against Some Soilborne Fungal Disease AgentsFirdevs DEMIRKOL, Merve KARA, Soner SOYLU, Musa TÜRKMEN
16.30-16.40Discussion
Hall 1
9.00-9.50Session 6 - PHYTOPATHOLOGY (BACTERIOLOGY)Moderator: Prof. Dr. Hatice ÖZAKTAN
9.00-9.10FS18 Investigations on The Presence of Xylella fastidiosa and Its Vectors In The Aegean Region of Turkey and Risk-Based Prevention MeasuresNursen ÜSTÜN, Neziha GÜVEN, Ceyda YÜZBAŞI, Damla ERTIMURTAŞ, Fatma ÖZSEMERCI, Mehmet Fatih TOLGA, Ferhunde Özlem ALTINDIŞLI, Tevfik TURANLI, Ümran AKKAN DEMIRER, Neşe KESKIN, İsmet ACAR, Emine DEMIR ÖZDEN
9.10-9.20FS19Molecular Investigation of Sweet Cherry Bacterial Cancer Causal Agent Pseudomonas syringae pv. syringae in terms of Copper Tolerance and Genetic VariationGizem TOYGAR, Utku ŞANVER, Zeliha Ayyüce KARAKUŞ, Hatice ÖZAKTAN
9.20-9.30FS27Morphological and Molecular Characterization of Streptomyces Species causing Common Scab Disease on Potato in Niğde ProvinceNida ÜNLÜ, Eminur ELÇI
9.30-9.40FS50Identification and Genetic Characterization of Pseudomonas syringae pv. syringae from Sweet Cherry in Marmara RegionCansu ÖKSEL, Farhat A. AVIN, Fulya BAYSAL-GÜREL, Mustafa MIRIK
9.40-9.50Discussion
9.50-10.30Break
10.30-11.30Session 7 - PHYTOPATHOLOGY (MYCOLOGY)Moderator: Prof. Dr. Berna TUNALİ
10.30-10.40FS37Determination of the Prevalence of Gummy Stem Blight Disease in Kumluca Melon Areas and Reactions of Some Melon Cultivars Against PathogenFatma KARABUĞA SARICA, Gürsel KARACA
10.40-10.50FS72Identıfıcatıon and Pathogenıcıty of Fusarium spp. and Rhizoctonia spp. Isolated from Tomato, Pepper and Melon Plants in VanNecmettin TENİZ, Emre DEMİRER DURAK
10.50-11.00FS39Evaluation of Antifungal Activity of Clove Essential Oils and Plant Extract against Gray Mold in StrawberryNi̇da ÜNLÜ, Kezi̇ban Si̇nem TULUKOĞLU KUNT
11.00-11.10FS53Determination of Resistance Source in Some Durum Wheat Genotypes Against to Warrior Race of Stripe Rust (Puccinia striiformis f. sp. tritici)Sibel BÜLBÜL, Emine Burcu TURGAY , Kadir AKAN, Öztekin URLA, Ayten SALANTUR, Gökhan KILIÇ, Muhsin İbrahim AVCI, Fatma Betül SADE
11.10-11.20FS13Determination of Resistance Source in Some Bread Wheat Genotypes Against to Warrior Race of Stripe Rust (Puccinia striiformis f. sp. trirtici)Emine Burcu TURGAY, Sibel BÜLBÜL, Kadir AKAN, Öztekin URLA, Selami YAZAR, Bayram ÖZTÜRK, Mehmet Emin ALYAMAÇ
11.20-11.30Discussion
11.30-12.00Break
12.00-13.00Session 8 - PHYTOPATHOLOGY (VIROLOGY)Moderator: Prof. Dr. Mustafa GUMUS
12.00-12.12FS56Detection and characterization by PCR/RFLP analyses of phytoplasmas in sweet cherry orchars in Kahramanmaraş province and determination of possible vectors Bahar KARAPINAR, Mona GAZEL, Kadriye ÇAĞLAYAN
12.12-12.25FS40Prevalence of Viral and Viroid Disease Agents in Citrus Fruit Species in Adana and MersinAnıl Mehmet BALTACI, İlyas KILINÇER, Kahraman GÜRCAN
12.25-12.37FS59Incidence  of a New Emerging Virus, Cherry Virus Turkey CVTR, in Some Production Areas in TurkeyBahar TUNÇ, Mona GAZEL, Kadri̇ye ÇAĞLAYAN
12.37-12.50FS41Vertical Transmission of dsRNAs in Phomopsis viticola IsolatesSahra HOSSEINALIZADEH, Ömer ERİNCİK, Serap AÇIKGÖZ
12.50-13.00Discussion
13.00-14.00Break
14.00-15.10Session 9 - Sector SessionModerator: Prof. Dr. Hali̇l KÜTÜK
14.00-14.15Bitki Sağlında Reanimasyon - Onur PANGAL - Agrobest
14.15-14.30Bayer’in Yeni Teknoloji Bitki Koruma Çözümleri - İlker Ercan - Bayer
14.30-14.45Bitki Koruma Saha Çalışmalarında İnovatif Veri Toplama ve Analiz Yöntemleri - Mustafa PORTAKALDALI, Can AKDENİZ - Syngenta
14.45-15.00UPL’in Yenilikçi ve Sürdürülebilir Çözümleri - Halil Köstekli - UPL
15.00-15.10Soru Cevap
15.10-15.30Break
15.30-16.20Session 10 - PHYTOPATHOLOGY (MYCOLOGY)Moderator: Prof. Dr. Yusuf YANAR
15.30-15.40FS52Determination of Resistance Source in Some Chickpea Genotypes Against to Pathotype IV of Ascochyta blight (Ascochyta rabiei (Pass) Labr.) Öztekin URLA, Emine Burcu TURGAY, Sibel BÜLBÜL, Abdülkadir AYDOĞAN, Elif ATASAYAR
15.40-15.50FS17Determination of Reaction of Some Barley Genotypes Against to Scald (Rhyncosporium commune) DiseasesEmine Burcu TURGAY, Öztekin URLA, Sibel BÜLBÜL, Kadir AKAN , İsmail SAYIM, Namuk ERGÜN, Sinan AYDOĞAN, Melih BİLİR
15.50-16.00FS31Assessment of Reaction of Some Barley Cultivars Against to Barley Stripe  (Phyrenophora graminea) DiseasesEmine Burcu TURGAY, Sibel BÜLBÜL, Öztekin URLA
16.00-16.10FS8Seimatosporium vitis, S. vitifusiforme and Kalmusia variispora: Novel Fungal Pathogens Associated with Grapevine Trunk Diseases in TurkeyDavut Soner AKGÜL, Halil İbrahim KARA, İzzet BÜLBÜL, Mümine ÖZARSLANDAN
16.10-16.20Discussion
Hall 2
9.00-10.00Session 6 - ENTOMOLOGY (ENTOMOLOGY)Moderator: Prof. Dr. Sebahat OZMAN-SULLIVAN
9.00-9.10ES8Seasonal Population Dynamics of Some Lepidopteran Species in Maize Fields in Düzce and Sakarya Abdurrahman Sami KOCA, Gülay KAÇAR
9.10-9.20ES14The distribution and control of a new tomato pest Lasioptera tomaticola Yukawa and Harris (Diptera:Cecidomyiidae) in the Aegean Region of TurkeyTülin KILIÇ, Yasemin HACIALİOĞLU, Duygu UYSAL, Hakan ALTUNLU
9.20-9.30ES82Genetic Analysis of Populations of Wheat Stem Sawfly, [Cephus pygmeus L. (Hymenoptera: Cephidae)] Collected from Wheat Fields of Southeastern Anatolia, Eastern Anatolia and Eastern Black Sea RegionHilmi KARA, Mehmet Salih ÖZGÖKÇE, Nurper GÜZ
9.30-9.40ES16Distribution and Density of Wheat Stem Sawfly, Cephus pygmeus L. (Hymenoptera: Cephidae) on Wheat Areas in Southeastern Anatolia, Eastern Anatolia and Eastern Blacksea RegionsHilmi KARA, Mehmet Salih ÖZGÖKÇE, Nurper GÜZ
9.40-9.50ES83Effects of Various Water and Nutrient Source Combinations on Some Biological Parameters of Dolycoris baccarum (L.) (Hemiptera: Pentatomidae)Kadir BOZKURT, Mehmet KEÇECİ
9.50-10.00Discussion
10.00-10.30Break
10.30-11.40Session 7 - ENTOMOLOGY (NEMATOLOGY)Moderator: Doç. Dr. Gökhan AYDINLI
10.30-10.40ES56Occurrence and Prevalence of Cereal Cyst Nematodes in Cereal Fields of Central Anatolia RegionGökhan YATKIN, Emre EVLİCE, Mustafa İMREN, Şerife BAYRAM
10.40-10.50ES57Determination of Plant-Parasitic Nematodes in Banana Plantations in Mersin ProvinceBadel Gülsüm AKYOL, Emre EVLICE, Mustafa İMREN, Halil TOKTAY
10.50-11.00ES58The Fluctuation Of Second Stage Larvae Population Of Meloidogyne incognita in Greenhouse Conditions In The West Mediterranean RegionAyşenur ASLAN, Gülsüm UYSAL
11.00-11.10ES59Potential Rotation Crops for Control of Mi-Virulent Population of Meloidogyne luci in Tomato Cropping SystemsGökhan AYDINLI, Fadime ŞEN
11.10-11.20ES63Biochemical and Molecular Identification of Root-Knot Nematodes on Greenhouse vegetables of Eastern Mediterranean RegionAyşenur ASLAN, İbrahim Halil ELEKCİOĞLU
11.20-11.30ES64Investigation on Root-knot Nematode Species and Races in Melon-Watermelon Fields in the Eastern Mediterranean RegionDilek DİNÇER, İ. Halil ELEKCİOĞLU
11.30-11.40Discussion
11.40-12.00Break
12.00-13.00Session 8 - ENTOMOLOGY (ENTOMOLOGY)Moderator: Prof. Dr. Ayhan GÖKÇE
12.00-12.10ES18Response of Frankliniella occidentalis to Yellow and Blue Sticky Traps in Carnation Greenhouses of Antalya and Isparta ProvincesŞeyma YUMAK, Tuğçe ÖZEK, Jean Claude NDAYIRAGIJE, Hacer ÇEVİK, Anıl Berke YILMAZ, Ismail KARACA
12.10-12.20ES17Efficacy of Ozone Gas Against Mediterranean Fruit Fly in Cherry ExportTuğba AKDENİZ FIRAT, Sait ERTÜRK, Vildan BOZKURT, Erdoğan AYAN, Emrah KAYIŞ, Ahmet Güray FERİZLİ, Mevlüt EMEKCİ
12.20-12.30ES19Determination of Mediterranean Fruit fly Free Areas in Manisa and Kütahya ProvincesBaşak ÇİNKUL, Mehmet Fatih TOLGA, Ümran AKKAN DEMİRER, Özge HELVACIOĞLU, İsmet ACAR, Öner DEMİR, Erengül KAYA, Alper KÖKSAL, Birin ARSLAN, Alper ÇAKMAK, Hüseyin YAŞAR, Burhanettin ŞAHİN
12.30-12.40ES20Population production of the lettuce aphid Nasonovia ribisnigri (Mosley) (Hemiptera: Aphididae)Duygu UYSAL, Enver DURMUŞOĞLU
12.40-12.50ES21Bee Deaths and Winter Losses in Our CountryAhmed KARAHAN, Mehmet Ali KUTLU, İsmail KARACA
12.50-13.00Discussion
13.00-15.30Break
15.30-16.30Session 9 - ENTOMOLOGY (ENTOMOLOGY)Moderator: Prof. Dr. İsmai̇l KARACA
15.30-15.40ES72Population Fluctuations Of Sucking Pests And Their Effects In Terms Of Yield And Quality On Some Cotton Varieties Cultivated In the Agean RegionSeher TANYOLAÇ, Ferit TURANLI
15.40-15.50ES7Alternative Host Suitability of Spotted Wing Drosophila, Drosophila suzukii (Matsumura) (Diptera: Drosphilidae)Mustafa Said BAYRAM, Gülay KAÇAR
15.50-16.00ES5Investigation of toxic and behavioral effects of some inert dusts against Sitophilus granarius Linneaus (Coleoptera: Curculionidae)Ayhan GÖKÇE , Musa SÜRÜCÜ
16.00-16.10ES74Effectiveness of Different Kaioromon Combinations With Blue Sticky Trap Against Thrips Species Seen In Early  Cotton SeasonSeher TANYOLAÇ, Fatma IŞIK GÜLSOY
16.10-16.20ES6Prediction and Early Warning Program of Mulberry scale, Pseudaulacaspis pentagona Targioni-Tozzetti, Hemiptera:Diaspididae) Dokuyucu ÖZDEN, Kemal DOKUYUCU, Selma ÜLGENTÜRK
16.20-16.30Discussion
Hall 3
9.00-10.00Session 6 - WEED SCIENCEModerator: Prof. Dr. Işik TEPE
9.00-9.10HS20The Effect of White Cabbage (Brassica oleracea L.) Mixture of Reduced Herbicide Doses with Aqueous Extract on Redroot Pigweed  (Amaranthus retroflexus L. ) and Maize (Zea mays L.).Serhat YAŞAR, Reyyan YERGİN ÖZKAN
9.10-9.20HS15Relation of the Herbicides and the Field Musk Melon (Cucumis melo var. agrestis Naudin) to Become A Main Pest of Corn Fields in the ÇukurovaMuhammet Uğurcan AYATA, Feyzullah Nezihi UYGUR
9.20-9.30HS3Effect of Black Henbane (Hyoscyamus niger L.) Extracts on Some Plant Pathogenic FungiZilan OKTAY, Işık TEPE
9.30-9.40HS16Effect of Jimsonweed (Datura stramonium L.) Extracts to Some Bacterial and Fungal Plant PathogensPelin KARAKEÇILI, Işık TEPE
9.40-9.50HS2Weed Problem in Vegetable Cultivation in VanDilber BINGÖLBALI, Işık TEPE
9.50-10.00Discussion
10.00-10.30Break
10.30-11.30Session 7 - BIOLOGICAL CONTROL (ENTOMOLOGY)Moderator: Prof. Dr. Mehmet ULUSOY
10.30-10.40BS17Effects of Artificial Diets on Longevity and Progeny Production of Trichogramma brassicae Bezdenko (Hymenoptera: Trichogrammatidae)  Enes DEMİREL, Tuğçe ALIRIZ, İsmail ATAY, Yasemin AKTAŞ, Şahin TATLI, Cem ÖZKAN
10.40-10.50BS12Two New Egg Parasitoids Of Cydalima Perspectalis (Walker) (Lepidoptera: Crambidae) From TurkeyBaşak ULAŞLI, Feza CAN
10.50-11.00BS1UV Eggs Sterilization of Ephestia kuehniella (Lepidoptera: Pyralidae) for Trichogramma evanescens (Hymenoptera: Trichogrammatidae) Mass RearingFerah YAMAÇ, Mehmet GÖK, Pınar DİLEK, İsmail ATAY, Şahin TATLI, Cem ÖZKAN
11.00-11.10BS13The Effect of Grain Type and Variety on Virulence of Mearhizium robertsii and Beauveria bassiana against Certain Stored-Product PestsCebrail BARIŞ, Mehmet Kubilay ER
11.10-11.20BS14Use of Bacterial Endophytes in Biological Control of Diuraphis noxia (Kurdjumov) (Hemiptera: Aphididae)Mehmet SABAN, Utku ŞANVER, Ferit TURANLI, Hatice ÖZAKTAN
11.20-11.30Discussion
11.30-12.00Break
12.00-13.10Session 8 - BIOLOGICAL CONTROL (PHYTOPATHOLOGY)Moderator: Prof. Dr. Sara DOLAR
12.00-12.10BS21Evaluation of Efficacies of Some Fungicide in Control of Damping-off (Rhizoctonia solani + Fusarium spp.) Disease on The Cool-Season Turfgrassİrfan SÜRER, Necip TOSUN
12.10-12.20BS20Effects of Single and Combined Applications of Some Biological Control Agents on Fusarium Wilt and Plant Growth in EggplantMelis BİLGİNTURAN, Gürsel KARACA
12.20-12.30BS23Identification and Biocontrol Potential of Antagonistic Bacterial Strains against Pseudomonas syringae pv. tomatoCansu ÖKSEL, Fulya BAYSAL-GÜREL, Mustafa MIRIK
12.30-12.40BS32The Effect of Biological Control Factor Bacillus amyloliquefaciens on Onion Pink Root DiseaseÖzkan KIZILAY
12.40-12.50BS22Screening And Identification Of Antagonistic Actinomycete LA-5 Against Botrytis cinereaPeiqian LI, Baozhen FENG, Bo YANG
12.50-13.00BS2Determination of In Vitro and In vivo efficiencies of Some Bacterial Bio Agents Against Sclerotinia sclerotiorum (Lib.) De Bary in SunflowerRaziye KOÇAK, Nuh BOYRAZ
13.00-13.10Discussion
13.10-14.00Break
14.00-15.30Break
15.30-16.10Poster Presentation Session 1Moderator: Doç. Dr. Ki̇bar AK
-EP16Determination of Population Dynamic, Natural Enemies, and Overwintering Characteristics of Colorado Potato Beetle Leptinotarsa decemlineata Say (Coleoptera: Chrysomelidae) in Bolu Sedat AKÇIN, Gülay KAÇAR
-EP15Determination of Egg Laying Preferences of Tuta absoluta (Meyrick) (Lepidoptera: Gelechiidae) on Wild Tomato SpeciesBaran ASLAN, Ali Kemal BİRGÜCÜ
-EP37Important Pests and New Pest Species in Hazelnut Orchards of Duzce Burhan ŞAHIN, Gülay KAÇAR
-EP22Determination of Population Change and Control Time of Helicoverpa armigera (Hubner) (Lepidoptera: Noctuidae) in Cotton Plant Areas in Nurdağı (Gaziantep) Şevket AKÇAM, Mahmut Murat ASLAN
-EP1A study on the genetic structure of Chrysoperla carnea (Stephens) (Neuroptera: Chrysopidae) species complex of the Eastern Mediterranean RegionSadık Emre GÖRÜR, Mahmut Mete KARACA, Kamil KARUT
-EP17Coleoptera Species Detected in Outdoor Ornamental Plants of Sarıyer (İstanbul)Pınar HEPHIZLI GÖKSEL, Gürsel ÇETIN, Oğuzhan SARIKAYA
-EP18Determination of some biological characteristics of Tuta absoluta (Meyrick) (Lepidoptera: Gelechiidae) in different tomato varieties under laboratory conditionsNisa KURTARICI, Kami̇l KARUT
-EP34Investigation of Awareness Level of Farmers Producing Hazelnut in Kocaeli Province and Pesticides Used in HazelnutTolunay UZUN, İsmai̇l Alper SUSURLUK
-EP38Oarius grisescens Desbrochers des Loges, 1905 (Coleoptera: Curculionidae, Entiminae), a New Insect Pest Species of Prunus armeniaca In Turkey Burcu İNAL, Ayşe ÖZDEM
-EP2Application of the Mating Disruption Technigue Against Codling Moth Cydia pomonella (L.) (Lepidoptera: Tortricidae)Gülser CANDAN, Mahmut Murat ASLAN
-EP21The Effectiveness of Baklazınnı Tropinota hirta (Poda, 1761) (Coleoptera: Scarabaeidae) Different Pitfalls in Almond Orchards in Adıyaman Province, Population Monitoring and İdentification of HostsAbdurrahman Abdulkadir UZUN, Mahmut Murat ASLAN
-EP20Usage of Mating Disruption Technique Against Lobesia botrana (Denis &  Schiffermüller) (Lepidoptera: Tortricidae) in Vineyards of Adıyaman ProvinceMerve Mine TOPRAK KILINÇ, Mahmut Murat ASLAN, Kevser SABANCI, Zehra Sena GÖZÜBENLI
-EP19 Effects of Different Essential Oils on Aphis fabae (Hemiptera: Aphididae)Alime BAYINDIR EROL, Ali Kemal BİRGÜCÜ
-EP12Controlling Olive Flies With Food Attractant TrapsTevfik TURANLI, Başak ÇİNKUL, Ümran AKKAN DEMİRER, Özge HELVACIOĞLU, Fatma ÖZSEMERCİ, Neşe KESKİN, Ahmet Uğur DURU, Serkan KAPTAN
-EP11Control and Awareness Studies on Spotted wing drosophila (Drosophila suzukii Mats. 1931 Dip.: Drosophilidae) and Plant parasitic nematodes in The Cherry Orchards of Saimbeyli and Pozantı DistrictsPınar ARIDICI KARA, Refik BOZBUĞA, Hasan Deda BÜYÜKÖZTÜRK, Zehra DURAK, Caner KABASAKAL, Cem BİÇER
-EP10Net Application in the Control of Drosophila suzukii Matsumara 1931 (Dip.: Drosophilidae)Pınar ARIDICI KARA
-EP9Detection of Whitefly (Hemiptera: Sternorrhyncha: Aleyrodidae) Species in the Thrace RegionMehmet Rifat ULUSOY, Asime Filiz ÇALIŞKAN KEÇE
-EP35The Harmful Insects on Artichoke (Cynara scolymus Linnaeus) (Asteraceae) Cultivation in Aegean Region of TurkeyTülin KILIÇ, Yasemin HACIALİOĞLU, Mustafa ÖZDEMİR, Işıl ÖZDEMİR
-EP23Determination of Population Development and Infestation Rate of Codling Moth, [Cydia pomonella (Linnaeus, 1758) (Lepidoptera: Tortricidae)] in Apple Orchards in Ceylanpınar District Şanlıurfa Province  Emine ÇIKMAN, Nesrin AKGÜL, Sultan ÇOBAN
-EP24Effect of Azadirachtin a and Cyromazine Preparations on Larvae of the Tuta absoluta (Meyrick) (Lepidoptera: Gelechiidae)  Emine ÇIKMAN, Mehmet SÜZEN, Sultan ÇOBAN
16.10-16.25Break
16.25-17.05Poster Presentation Session 2Moderator: Doç. Dr. Emre DEMİRER DURAK
-EP4The Red Spider Mite Tetranychus urticae Koch in Greenhouse Banana Cultivation in Antalya Province, TurkeyNurdan TOPAKCI, Edward Albert UECKERMANN, Sebahat K. OZMAN-SULLIVAN
-EP42A New Host For the Red Spider Mite Tetranychus solanacearum Çobanoğlu & Ueckermann (Acari: Tetranychidae): Strawberry (Fragaria×ananassa Duch.) (Rosaceae)Nurdan TOPAKCI, Sebahat OZMAN-SULLIVAN, Edward Albert UECKERMANN, Utku YÜKSELBABA, Nafiye ADAK
-EP6Estimation of Chlorophyll Content in Bean Plants with Various Density of Tetranychus urticae (Acari: Tetranychidae)Rana AKYAZI, Mete SOYSAL
-EP26Effects of Polyphagotarsonemus latus (Trombidiformes: Tarsonemidae) on Chlorophyll Content of Bean LeavesRana AKYAZI, Mete SOYSAL
-EP8Determination of Toxic Effect of Orange Essential Oil on Tetranychus urticae Koch (Acari: Tetranychidae) and Predator Mite, Phytoseiulus persimilis Athias-Henriot (Acari: Phytoseiidae)İpek YAŞAR, Sevilay BARUT, Nazan BEHCAN, Gökhan BAŞTUĞ, Şahin KÖK, İsmail KASAP
-EP39Effects of Different Zucchini Varieties on Some Biological Traits of Tetranychus urticae Koch (Acarina: Tetranychidae) in the LaboratoryDuygu UYSAL
-EP14Determination of Plant Feeding Mite Species, Damage Incidence and Prevalence in Peanut Growing in AdanaBahar ÖZÇELIK, Cengiz KAZAK
-EP13Beneficial and Harmful Mite (Acarina) Species in Vegetable Fields of Hevsel Gardens (Diyarbakır)Mehmet Sabri MİROĞLU, Emine ÇIKMAN
-EP40Investigation of the Atractant and Repellent Effects of Two Different Extracts Applied to Cotton Plant on Tetranychus urticae and Its Predator Phytoseiulus persimilisBeyza Nur KAYA, Emine ÇIKMAN, Sultan ÇOBAN
-EP27Determination of Plant Parasitic Nematodes in Cut Flower Growing Areas in Greenhouse in Yalova Province, TurkeySerkan ÇELIK, Faruk AKYAZI
-EP28Determination of Endoparasitic Nematodes in Corn (Zea mays L.) Growing in Black Sea Region of TurkeyUğur YIĞIT, Faruk AKYAZI
-EP29Determination of Root-Knot Nematode-Resistant Tomato Rootstock Candidates Using Molecular MarkerElvan SERT ÇELİK, Esin ÖKSÜZ, Ertuğ Yaşar GÜRSU
-EP30Host Status of Sorghum-Sudangrass Hybrid and Arugula with Biofumigant Potential to Root-Knot Nematodes Gökhan AYDINLI, Muhammet YAVUZ, Hatice Beyza EREN, Sevilhan MENNAN
-EP36Effect of Meloidogyne luci on Plant Growth of Different CultivarsFadime ŞEN, Gökhan AYDINLI
-EP32The Effect of Mistletoe (Viscum album L.) Extracts Collected from Mahaleb Tree on Meloidogyne javanica LarvaeAyşenur ASLAN, Lerzan ÖZTÜRK, Dilek DINÇER, Bahadır ŞIN, İbrahim Halil ELEKCIOĞLU
-EP41Investigation of the Effect of Potato Golden Cyst Nematode, Globodera Rostochiensis on Patota YieldAhmet ALTAŞ, Mustafa İMREN
-EP43Evaluation in terms of Virus Vector of Fulgoromorpha and Cicadomorpha (Hemiptera) Samples in Nazife Tuatay Plant Protection MuseumSelda UMAR, Selma SEVEN ÇALIŞKAN , Emine DEMİR ÖZDEN
-BP4Determination Efficacy of Bacillus thuringiensis Against Tuta absoluta (Meyrick) (Lepidoptera: Gelechiidae) Under Laboratory Conditions Burçin TAŞ, Kami̇l KARUT
-BP2Predatory Insect Species on Maize Fields in the Eastern Marmara Region in Turkey Özge HELVACIOĞLU, Vesile URİN, Aysun METE, Gülten YAZICI, Münevver KODAN, Yavuz AĞI
17.05-17.20Break
17.20-18.00Poster Presentation Session 3Moderator: Doç. Dr. Zübeyde Fi̇li̇z ARSLAN
-FP24Determination of the Efficacy of Some Essential Oils Against bacterial spot of pepper caused by Xanthomonas spp.Ayşe Nagehan BİLAL, Mustafa KÜSEK, Osman GEDİK, Ceyda CEYHAN BAŞARAN
-FP5Determination of Inoculation Method of Ralstonia solanacearum into Mini Potato TubersNeziha GÜVEN, Hatice ÖZAKTAN, Nursen ÜSTÜN
-FP7Determination, Identification, Reactions in Some Bean Cultivars and Determination of Transposon Movements of Seed-Borne Bean Bacterial Disease AgentsDilan KARADEMİR, Hasan Murat AKSOY
-FP11Isolation and Identification of Bacterial Canker Pathogens on Nectarin in AdanaFeray KARABÜYÜK, Saime Büşra FİDANCI AVCI
-FP8The Effects of Seed Coatıng with Trıchoderma spp. on Fusarıum Wilt of CucumberSibel SÖKEL, Pervin KINAY TEKSÜR, Hülya İLBI, Rengin ELTEM
-FP9Effect of Preharvest Application of Silicon and Salicylic Acid on Bunch Rots of Sultani Seedless Table Grapes Uğur DEMIR, Pervin KINAY TEKSÜR
-FP4Determination of Fusarium oxysporum f. sp. melonis resistance status of different Kırkağaç, Yuva, Hasanbey type Melon genotypes by molecular methodsAbdullah ÜNLÜ, Mine ÜNLÜ, Yıldız DOĞAN
-FP12Determination of the Efficacy of Stabilized Chlorine Dioxide on Lemon Fruits Inoculated with Penicillium digitatum[(Pers.) Sacc.]Asuman SAGLAM, Nimet ALBEYOĞLU, Furkan GEMİCİOĞLU, Cemil DİRİCE, Sermin UÇAR, Necip TOSUN
-FP21Identification of Fungal Agents Causing Problems in  Orchid (Phalaenopsis spp.) ProductionSerap GÜNER, Hülya ÖZGÖNEN ÖZKAYA
-FP13Prevalence of White Rot in Lettuce in Ankara, Bartın, Konya, Sakarya and Bilecik ProvincesSenem TÜLEK, F. Sara DOLAR
-FP20The Efficacy of Sulfur and Giant Knotweed (Reynoutria spp.) Extract Against to Powdery mildew (Golovinomyces biocellatus Ehrenb. V.P. Heluta) of ThymeGüliz TEPEDELEN AĞANER, Ceren CER
-FP6First Report of Diatrype stigma Associated with Diatrypaceae Dieback Disease in Turkey VineyardsDavut Soner AKGÜL, Arife YAĞCI, Halil İbrahim KARA, İzzet BÜLBÜL, Mümine ÖZARSLANDAN, Nurdan GÜNGÖR SAVAŞ, Murat YILDIZ, Rüstem CANGİ
-FP2Phytophthora Species Causing Root and Crown Rot in Tomato Cultivation Areas of Antalya ProvinceEmine GÜMRÜKCÜ, Prf. Dr. Gürsel KARACA
-FP16Determination of Bunt Reactions of Bread and Durum Wheat to Advance Yield Trial Materials Nilüfer AKCİ, Kadir AKAN, Selami YAZAR, Emin DÖNMEZ, Ayten SALANTUR, Bayram ÖZDEMİR, Mehmet Emin ALYAMAÇ, Gökhan KILIÇ
-FP1Determination of the Reactions of Mutant Bread and Durum Wheat Genotypes to Yellow Rust Disease Nilüfer AKCİ, Kadir AKAN, Ali ŞENAY
-FP14Investigation of Plum pox virus (PPV) and Prunus necrotic ringspot virus (PNRSV) on Stone Fruit Trees in Tekirdağ ProvinceMourat CHEKIM AMET, Mesout CHEKIM AMET, Havva ILBAĞI
-FP3Investigation of Grapevine fanleaf virus (GVFLV) and GrapevineLeafroll associated viruses (GLRaV 3-6) in Tekirdağ Vineyards of TurkeyMesout CHEKIM AMET, Mourat CHEKIM AMET, Havva İLBAĞI
-FP18Determination of Some Viruses Infecting Pepper in Turkey İlyas DELİGÖZ, Abdullah BALTACI, Nejla ÇELİK, Sabriye ÖZDEMİR, Nesrin UZUNOĞULLARI, Nazlı Dide KUTLUK YILMAZ
-FP15Molecular Characterization of Apple Mosaic Virus Isolates Based on the Two Different Gene RegionsAyşenur ŞIRIN, Ali KARANFIL, Savaş KORKMAZ
-FP17Investigation of PVY, PepMV, ToRSV and Determination of PVY Strains in Greenhouse Tomatoes in Aegean Region of TurkeySabriye ÖZDEMİR, Serpil ERİLMEZ
-FP25Determinatation of Prevalence and Serological and Moleculer Characterization of Tomato spotted wilt virus (TSWV) and Cucumber mosaic virus (CMV) Agents in Demre District of Antalya Mehmet BEŞKEÇILI, Nihan GÜNEŞ, Mustafa GÜMÜŞ
-FP22First Report of Tobacco mild green mosaic virus Infecting Capsicum annuum L. in TurkeySeher Gül AVCU, Selin Ceren BALSAK, Nihal BUZKAN
-FP23Viroids infecting fig trees in TurkeyNihal BUZKAN, Selin Ceren BALSAK
-HP2Similar Crop Protection Issues Encountered in Different Cultivated Plants Grown in Different Regions of TurkeyZübeyde Filiz ARSLAN, Alperen HALILOĞLU, Muhammed Nebi TURAN, İsmail KÜÇÜKASLAN
-HP1The Relationships Between Weed Density and Pest Population in Thyme FieldsYıldız SOKAT, Fatma IŞIK GÜLSOY, Seher TANYOLAÇ
-HP3Frequency of Weed Species in Strawberry  Growing Areas in the Sultanhisar-Aydın and Menemen-İzmir Districts in Turkey Yildiz SOKAT
-BP7Determination of the Effects of Mycorrhizal Fungus Glomus intraradices, Vermicompost and Vermicompost Tea on Plant Growth and Rhizoctonia solani Kuhn of PotatoSelami KARAK, Hülya ÖZGÖNEN ÖZKAYA
-BP3  Determination of Antagonistic Potentials of Bacteria Isolated from Pome Fruits against Blue Mold Disease Agent Penicillium expansumYusuf GÜMÜŞ , Soner SOYLU, Merve KARA, Aysun UYSAL, Şener KURT, Emi̇ne Mi̇ne SOYLU
-BP6Determination of in vitro Biocontrol Potentials of Antagonist Bacterial Isolates against Walnut Blight Disease Agent Xanthomonas arboricola pv. juglandisBilgen YÖRÜK, Mustafa MIRIK
-BP1Identification of bacterial knot disease agent Pseudomonas savastanoi pv. savastanoi and biological control of disease by antagonistic bacteria in TekirdagEce BİTGEN, Mustafa MIRIK
Hall 1
9.00-10.00Session 11 - PHYTOPATHOLOGY (MYCOLOGY)Moderator: Prof. Dr. Pervi̇n KINAY TEKSÜR
9.00-9.10FS9Differential Expression of Defense-Related Genes in Common Bean to Different Genotypes of Colletotrichum lindemuthianum Gülsüm PALACIOĞLU, Göksel ÖZER, Harun BAYRAKTAR
9.10-9.20FS42The prevalence and pathogenicity of important fungal root rot diseases in strawberry growing areasDurmus ERDURMUŞ, Harun BAYRAKTAR
9.20-9.30FS29Determination of the Reactions the Bread Wheat Materials to Rust Diseases in Seedling and Adult Plant StageKadir AKAN, Nilüfer AKCİ, Selami YAZAR, Emin DÖNMEZ, Ayten SALANTUR, Bayram ÖZDEMİR, Mehmet Emin ALYAMAÇ, Gökhan KILIÇ
9.30-9.40FS20Determination of the Rust Reactions of Mutant Bread and Durum Materials to Seedling and Adult StageNilüfer AKCİ, Kadir AKAN, Ali ŞENAY
9.40-9.50FS77 First of Sclerotium rolfsii on Apple Growing Areas in TurkeyTülin SARIGÜL ERTEK, Süreyya ÖZBEN, Servet UZUNOK, Ülkem TANIKER
9.50-10.00Discussion
10.00-10.30Break
10.30-11.50Session 12 - PHYTOPATHOLOGY (VIROLOGY)Moderator: Prof. Dr. Havva İLBAĞI
10.30-10.40FS73Molecular Characterization and Genetic Variability of Blueberry Mosaic Associated Virus  İsolates from TurkeyKadriye ÇAĞLAYAN, Mona GAZEL, Bahar TUNÇ, Hatice ASİL
10.40-10.50FS61Genetic Diversity of Raspberry bushy dwarf virus (RBDV)  Isolates in Raspberries and Blackberries in Hatay, TurkeyKıvılcım ÖRDEK, Mona GAZEL, Kadriye ÇAĞLAYAN
10.50-11.00FS49Detection of Viruses Infecting Leafy Vegetables in Aegean Region and South Marmara Regions of TurkeySabriye ÖZDEMİR, Serpil ERİLMEZ
11.00-11.10FS45Occurrence and Genetic Diversity of Rose Viruses in TurkeyAli KARANFIL
11.10-11.20FS46Genetic Diversity of Cucumber Mosaic Virus Isolates Infecting Cucurbit Plants from North-West Anatolia Region in TurkeyAli KARANFIL, Savaş KORKMAZ
11.20-11.30FS60Genetic diversity and population structure of Tomato spotted wilt orthotospovirus on Pepper in the Eastern Mediterranean Region of TurkeySelin Ceren BALSAK, Nihal BUZKAN
11.30-11.40FS51Phylogenetic Analysis of NSs protein of Orthotospoviruses involved in RNA Silencing Suppressor ActivityQuratul Ain SAJID, Eminur ELÇI
11.40-11.50Discussion
11.50-12.00Break
12.00-13.00Session 13 - PHYTOPATHOLOGY (MYCOLOGY)Moderator: Doç. Dr. Nedi̇m ALTIN
12.00-12.10FS30Investigation of Image Processing and Data Augmentation Methods for Classification of Infection Types of Yellow Rust Disease in WheatTolga HAYIT, Fatma HAYIT, Nilüfer AKCİ
12.10-12.20FS10Determination of the Reactions of Some Oat Genotypes to Oat Stem Rust in the Field Under Natural Inoculum ConditionsNilüfer AKCİ, Aziz KARAKAYA, Turhan KAHRAMAN
12.20-12.30FS44The Inhibitory Effect of Certain Medicinal and Aromatic Plants (MAPs) on the Development of Barley Net Blotch (Pyrenophora teres f. teres) in Greenhouse ConditionsNilüfer AKCİ, Reyhan BAHTİYARCA BAĞDAT
12.30-12.40FS14Molecular and Morphological Characterization of Rhizoctonia Species and Anastomosis Groups in Bean Production Areas in TurkeySirel CANPOLAT, Senem TÜLEK, Abdulaziz YAĞMUR, Tülin SARIGÜL ERTEK, Kamil DUMAN, Evren ATMACA, Abdullah Taner KILINÇ
12.40-12.50FS7Determination of Fungal Pathogens Causing Twig, Shoot Blight and Drying on Almond Trees in Datça Town of Muğla ProvinceCanan ERDEM, Seher BENLİOĞLU
12.50-13.00Discussion
13.00-14.00Break
14.00-14.50Session 14 - PHYTOPATHOLOGY (MYCOLOGY)Moderator: Doç. Dr. Göksel ÖZER
14.00-14.10FS48Identification Of The Pathogen Causing Black Spot Of Chinese Rose And Fungicide Screening for The Disease ControlBaozhen FENG, Peiqian LI, Zhen YAO
14.10-14.20FS21Validation of QuEChERS Method for the Analyses of Boscalid, Chlorpyrifos and Tebuconazole Residues in Peach and NectarineHatice DÜLGER, Osman TIRYAKI
14.20-14.30FS1Low Genotypic Diversity Observed In Phytophthora infestans Population Obtained From Potato Growing AreasMehmet E. GÖRE, Nedim ALTIN, Kevin MYERS, David E.l. COOKE, William E. FRY, Göksel ÖZER
14.30-14.40FS78Determination of Disease Severity and Anastomosis Groups of Rhizoctonia solani Isolates from Chickpea Plant in Konya ProvinceFatma Rana BAYRAM, Nuh BOYRAZ, Kemal KESENCİ, Hatice CAN
14.40-14.50Discussion
14.50-16.30Break
16.30-17.30İzzet Baysal and Closing SessionModerator: . .
Hall 2
9.00-10.00Session 10 - ENTOMOLOGY (ENTOMOLOGY)Moderator: Doç. Dr. Ali̇ Kemal BİRGÜCÜ
9.00-9.10ES48The Mass Rearing of Mediterranean Corn Stalk Borer (Sesamia nonagrioides (Lef) (Lepidoptera: Noctuidae))Erkan YILMAZ, Ferit TURANLI, Firdevs ERSİN, Mustafa Hakan BALCI
9.10-9.20ES22Determination of Distribution of Corn Stem Borers in First Crop Maize Production Areas of Adana ProvinceSerkan PEHLIVAN, Ekrem ATAKAN
9.20-9.30ES1Efficiency Of Methyl-Isonicotinate With Blue Sticky Trap On Frankliniella Occidentalis Pergande (Thysanoptera: Thripidae) On Ornamental Plants GreenhouseFatma IŞIK GÜLSOY, Seher TANYOLAÇ
9.30-9.40ES23Diversity and Distribution of Wireworms (Agriotes spp.) (Coleoptera: Elateridae) in Patoto Production Area of TurkeyArife GÜMÜŞ ASKAR, Ebubekir YÜKSEL, Göksel ÖZER, Halil KÜTÜK, Mustafa İMREN
9.40-9.50ES76Determination of Reactions of Some Sainfoin Varieties and Inbreds Against the Six-belted Clearwing Moth Bembecia scopigera (Scopoli, 1763) (Lepidoptera: Sesiidae)Aydemi̇r BARIŞ, Cenk YÜCEL
9.50-10.00Discussion
10.00-10.30Break
10.30-11.30Session 11 - ENTOMOLOGY (ENTOMOLOGY)Moderator: Doç. Dr. Rana AKYAZI
10.30-10.40ES2Resistance Status to Acrinathrin and Formetanate in Frankliniella occidentalis Populations Collected from Antalya in 2018-2019İsmaila TOURE, Fatih DAĞLI
10.40-10.50ES55Use of Biotechnical Methods for Controlling of Ricania japonica Melichar (Hemiptera: Ricaniidae) in Kiwifruit orchards in Rize ProvinceFatma ÖZSEMERCİ, Reyhan SEKBAN, Emine YÜKSEL, Şemsi KARADENİZ, Tülin KILIÇ, Öncül Kaangün CANER, Seher TANYOLAÇ, Sonay BİLGİLİ, Engin BALTA, Neslihan DUMAN, Osman SİPAHİOĞLU
10.50-11.00ES24Effects of Oxfendazole on Metabolic Enzymes in Fat Body of Galleria mellonella L. (Lepidoptera: Pyralidae) Larvae Reared on Artificial DietSerkan SUGEÇTİ, Kemal BÜYÜKGÜZEL
11.00-11.10ES60Comparison of Factors Affecting the Performance of Pheromone Traps in Lepidoptera In Terms Of The Effect on The Number Of Adult Insects Caught in The TrapsMustafa Hakan BALCI, Robbie D GIRLING, James M W RYALLS
11.10-11.20ES25The Effect of Seed Treatment on the Damage and Control of Wheat Cheafer, Anisoplia austriaca (Herbst, 1783) (Coleoptera: Scarabaeidae)  Larvae on Winter WheatEmre AKCİ, Numan Ertuğrul BABAROĞLU, Mehmet ÇULCU, Mümtaz ÖZKAN
11.20-11.30Discussion
11.30-12.00Break
12.00-13.00Session 13 - ENTOMOLOGY (ENTOMOLOGY)Moderator: Prof. Dr. Nai̇me Zülal ELEKCİOĞLU
12.00-12.10ES26Pest Fauna in Maize Planting Areas of Konya ProvinceMehmet ÇULCU, Dr. Numan E. BABAROĞLU, Dr. Mümtaz ÖZKAN, Emre AKCİ, Doç. Dr. Mustafa ÖZDEMİR, Doç. Dr. Işıl ÖZDEMİR, Selda UMAR, Heval DİLER, Doç. Dr. Emine Demir ÖZDEN, Prof. Dr. Ekrem ATAKAN
12.10-12.20ES61Determination of Factors Affecting Sunn Pest Species [Eurygaster spp., (Hem.: Scutelleridae)] Population Density in Aydın, Muğla and Denizli ProvincesEkrem KAYA, Erkan YILMAZ, Birol MIHCI
12.20-12.30ES27Effects of Antibiotic Treatments on Biological Characteristics of Bemisia tabaci MEAM1 (Gennadius) (Hemiptera: Aleyrodidae)Mahmut Mete KARACA, Kamil KARUT
12.30-12.40ES62The Biological Features of Entomoscelis sacra (Linnaeus, 1758) (Coleoptera: Chrysomelidae) Feeding on Glaucium grandiflorum Boiss. & A. Huet (Papaveraceae) Plant in East AnatoliaNeslihan GÜLTEKİN, Melek GÜDEK GÜÇLÜ, Murat GÜVEN
12.40-12.50ES28Fruit Feeder Rhynchites bacchus (L.) on Wild Apple Malus sylvestris (L.) Mill. in Kop MountainNeslihan GÜLTEKİN, Melek GÜDEK GÜÇLÜ, Edanur SEZER
12.50-13.00Discussion
13.00-14.00Break
14.00-15.00Session13 - ENTOMOLOGY (ENTOMOLOGY)Moderator: Prof. Dr. Emi̇ne ÇIKMAN
14.00-14.10ES29The effect of temperature on the migration of Sunn pest, Eurygaster maura L. 1758 (Hemiptera: Scutelleridae) from overwintering siteNuman BABAROGLU, Emre AKCİ, Mehmet ÇULCU, Mümtaz ÖZKAN
14.10-14.20ES30Awareness of Beekeepers in Our Country on Bee Diseases and PestsAhmed KARAHAN, Mehmet Ali KUTLU, İsmail KARACA
14.20-14.30ES3Determination of Dung Beetles's Arrival Time to The ManureSeval ZEYBEK, Emine ÇIKMAN
14.30-14.40ES70Transcriptome-Based Identification of Differentially Expressed Genes Following Spinosad Exposure in the Larvae of Tomato Leafminer [Tuta absoluta (Meyrick) (Lepidoptera: Gelechiidae)]Abdullah Emre ATIŞ, Abdullah YILMAZ, Duygu DEMİRÖZ, Erkan ÖZEL, Başak COŞKUN, Ali ERGÜL
14.40-14.50ES34Determination of the effectiveness of some natural origin pesticides in the management of fake butterfly [Ricania japonica (Hemiptera: Ricaniidae)]Kibar AK, Kaan ALTAŞ
14.50-15.00Discussion
15.00-15.30Beak
15.30-16.30Session 14 - ENTOMOLOGY (ENTOMOLOGY)Moderator: Ekrem KAYA
15.30-15.40ES80Determination of Damage, Population Changes, and Natural Enemies of Tomato Leafminer [Tuta Absoluta (Meyrick) (Lepidoptera: Gelechiidae)] in Tire and Ödemiş Districts in Tomato, Early and Late Season Product Potato AreasBahar ÇAYLAK, Hüseyin BAŞPINAR
15.40-15.50ES66Sustainable Solutions for Plant Protection Problems in Citrus Trees of ÇanakkalePapatya TİFTİKCİ, Hakan TİFTİKCİ
15.50-16.00ES35A New Record Pest Fly Determined in Çanakkale City Wholesale Market: Myiopardalis pardalina Bigot (Diptera: Tephritidae)Papatya TIFTIKCI
16.00-16.10ES36First Record of Acanthoscelides obtectus Say (Coleoptera: Chrysomelidae) and Determination of Infection Rate in Beans in Çanakkale ProvincePapatya TIFTIKCI
16.10-16.20ES37Parasitoid and Predator species determined on Coccidae (Hemiptera: Coccoidea) Species in Fruit Areas of Diyarbakır and Elazığ ProvincesMurat GÜLMEZ, Lütfiye GENÇER, Mehmet Rifat ULUSOY
16.20-16.30Discussion
Hall 3
9.00-9.50Session 9 - WEED SCIENCEModerator: Doç. Dr. Cumali̇ ÖZASLAN
9.00-9.10HS22Investigation on Poisonous Weed Seeds in Wheat Yield Zeynep SEVINÇ, Sibel UYGUR
9.10-9.20HS17Weed Intensity In Maize Sowed After FallowDr. Recep YAVUZ, Burhan ŞAHİN
9.20-9.30HS5Effects of Herbicidies Pre And Post Emergence On Weeds In MaizeDr. Recep YAVUZ, Burhan ŞAHİN
9.30-9.40HS1The Effect of Weed Control on Yield and Quality in Thyme Production Yildiz SOKAT
9.40-9.50Discussion
9.50-10.30Break
10.30-11.30Session 10 - BIOLOGICAL CONTROL (ENTOMOLOGY)Moderator: Prof. Dr. Cengiz KAZAK
10.30-10.40BS15Determination of Some Biological Parameters and Effectiveness of Orius vicinus Ribaut (Hemiptera: Anthocoridae) on Spider MitesSerkan PEHLIVAN
10.40-10.50BS24The Side Effects of Some Plant Protection Products against Widespread Natural Enemies on Citrus in Laboratory ConditionsDogancan KAHYA, Şebnem TİRENG KARUT, Ahmet DOĞRU, Sadık Emre GÖRÜR
10.50-11.00BS4Efficacy Of Some Entomopathogenic Nematodes And Fungi Against Pupae Stage Of Leptinotarsa decemlineata (Say) (Coleoptera: Chrysomelidae)Asiye UZUN, Fatma Gül GÖZE ÖZDEMİR, Ozan DEMİRÖZER
11.00-11.10BS5Determination of the Distribution and Activity of the Egg Parasitoid Trichogramma euproctidis (Girault, 1911) (Hym.: Trichogrammatidae) of Tuta absoluta (Meyrick, 1917) (Lep.: Gelechiidae) in Tomato Fields of İzmir, Manisa, Çanakkale ProvincesBi̇rol MIHCI, Zeynep YOLDAŞ
11.10-11.20BS18Determination Side Effects of Bacillus thuringiensis Preparations on Chilocorus bipustulatus (Linnaeus, 1758) (Coleoptera: Coccinellidae) by Two Different MethodsŞebnem TİRENG KARUT, Doğancan KAHYA, Sadık Emre GÖRÜR
11.20-11.30Discussion
11.30-12.00Break
12.00-12.50Session 11 - ENTOMOLOGY (ENTOMOLOGY)Moderator: Doç. Dr. Fati̇h DAĞLI
12.00-12.10ES68Long-term Study of the Formation of the Abundance of Rhopalosiphum padi (L.) on Bird-cherry in a North-West RussiaAlla VERESCHAGİNA
12.10-12.20ES69Specific Traits of the Emigration and Settling of Rhopalosiphum padi (L.) on Herbaceous Plants in Connection with Possibility of Transmitting a Viral InfectionElena GANDRABUR
12.20-12.30ES38Determination of Attractant Effect of a Plant Activator Containing Lactobacillus acidophilus Probiotic Bacteria on Orius laevigatus (Fieber, 1860) (Heteroptera: Anthocoridae) Sultan ÇOBAN, Emine ÇIKMAN
12.30-12.40ES67Investigation of the Possibilities of Using Some Botanical Essential Oils in Management of Storage Fruit Moth Plodia interpunctella (Hübner) (Lepidoptera: Pyralidae)Mustafa Murat YEŞILIRMAK, Mehmet Sedat SEVINÇ, Erdinc GÜNAY
12.40-12.50Discussion